Skip to main content


College of Agricultural and Life Sciences

College of Agricultural and Life Sciences

TEACHING & ADVISING AWARDS

The college is known for its excellent record of teaching and advising. Faculty and staff have been awarded numerous honors from the university, USDA, and NACTA. 


 

CALS AWARDS & WINNERS

  • CALS & UF Undergraduate Faculty Advising/Mentor of the Year Award

    CALS Application | UF Guidelines | Cover Sheet Form

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Susan Curry Soil and Water Sciences
    2018-2019 Dale Pracht Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2017-2018 Shirley Baker School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2016-2017 Monika Oli Microbiology and Cell Science
    2015-2016 Andrew Thoron Agricultural Education and Communication
    2014-2015 Rebecca Baldwin Entomology and Nematology
    2013-2014 Ricky W. Telg Agricultural Education and Communication
    2012-2013 Wendell A. Porter Agricultural Operations Management
    2011-2012 Jason K. Kruse Environmental Horticulture
    2010-2011 Saundra H. TenBroeck Animal Sciences
    2009-2010 Kate Fogarty Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2008-2009 Angeleah A. Browdy Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2007-2008 Lisa A. House Food and Resource Economics
    2006-2007 Peggy R. Borum Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2005-2006 David L. Barber Food and Resource Economics
    2002-2003 R. Elaine Turner Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2001-2002 George E. Fitzpatrick Environmental Horticulture
    2000-2001 James D. Leary Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1999-2000 Ricky W. Telg Agricultural Education and Communication
    1998-1999 Suzanna D. Smith Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    1997-1998 Patrick Byrne Food and Resource Economics
    1996-1997 Timothy Marshall Animal Sciences
    1995-1996 Byron French Agricultural Operations Management
    1994-1995 Richard Fluck Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1993-1994 Phillip Achey Microbiology and Cell Sciences
    1992-1993 Laura Guyer Food Science and Human Nutrition
    1990-1991 Richard N. Weldon Food and Resource Economics
    1990-1991 John R. Strayer Entomology and Nematology
    1989-1990 Kenneth L. Buhr Agronomy
    1988-1989 C. Direlle Baird Agricultural Engineering
    1987-1988 Maxie B. McGhee Agricultural Education and Communication
    1986-1987 William D. (David) Shoup Agricultural Engineering
    1985-1986 Alvin Warnick Animal Sciences

  • CALS & UF Undergraduate Professional Advisor (Staff) of the Year Award

    CALS Application | UF Guidelines | Cover Sheet Form

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Grace Burmester School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2018-2019 Amie Imler Animal Sciences
    2017-2018 Kristina Haselier School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2016-2017 Robin Synder Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2015-2016 Kathryn Ivey Family, Youth, and Community Sciences
    2014-2015 Amy Alexander Plant Science Major
    2013-2014 Karen Bray School of Natural Resources and Environment
    2012-2013 Jacqueline K. White Indian River Research and Education Center
    2011-2012 Anne Marie Mattison Food and Resource Economics
    2010-2011 Mae Kiggins School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2009-2010 Janna L. Underhill Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2008-2009 Christine A. Holyoak Microbiology and Cell Science
    2007-2008 Lisa A. Hall Enviromental Horticulture
    2006-2007 Jennifer E. Gove  Family, Youth and Community Sciences 
    2005-2006 Mary E. Hall  Agricultural and Biological Engineering 
    2004-2005 Janna L. Underhill  Food Science and Human Nutrition 

  • CALS & UF Undergraduate Teacher of the Year Award

    CALS Application | UF Guidelines | Cover Sheet Form

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Luke Flory Agronomy
    2019-2020 Melanie Correll Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2018-2019 Laura Acosta Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2018-2019 Raelene Crandall Forest Resources and Conservation
    2017-2018 Steve Johnson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2017-2018 Christine Miller Entomology and Nematology
    2016-2017 Victor Harris Family, Youth, & Community Sciences
    2016-2017 Anne Mathews Food Science & Human Nutrition
    2015-2016 Jennifer Drew Microbiology and Cell Science
    2015-2016 Brantlee Spakes-Richter Plant Pathology
    2014-2015 Chris Mortensen Animal Sciences
    2014-2015 Andrea Lucky Entomology & Nematology
    2013-2014 Tony Andenoro Agricultural Education and Communication
    2013-2014 Wendy J. Dahl Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2012-2013 H. Mikael Sandberg Food and Resource Economics
    2012-2013 Monika K. Oli Microbiology and Cell Science
    2011-2012 Karla P. Shelnutt Food Science and Human Nutrition/Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2011-2012 Kate Fletcher Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2010-2011 Ricky W. Telg Agricultural Education and Communication
    2010-2011 Michael A. Gunderson Food and Resource Economics
    2009-2010 Nicole L. P. Stedman Agricultural Education and Communication
    2009-2010 Suzanna D. Smith Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2008-2009 Pamela S. McMahon Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2008-2009 Eboni J. Baugh Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2007-2008 James A. Sterns Food and Resource Economics
    2006-2007 James L. Gibson Environmental Horticulture
    2006-2007 Sandra B. Wilson Environmental Horticulture
    2005-2006 Gary F. Fairchild Food and Resource Economics
    2004-2005 Lisa A . House

    Food and Resource Economics
    2004-2005 Alan J. Long School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2003-2004 Bruce A .Welt Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2002-2003 Carol J. Lehtola Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2001-2002 Allen F. Wysocki Food and Resource Economics
    2001-2002 James W. Kimbrough Plant Pathology
    2000-2001 John Zenger

    Entomology and Nematology
    2000-2001 R. Elaine Turner Food Science and Human Nutrition
    1999-2000 Douglas R. Carter School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    1999-2000 Francis W. (Bill) Zettler Plant Pathology
    1998-1999 Gail P.A. Kauwell

    Food Science and Human Nutrition
    1998-1999 Michael T. Olexa Food and Resource Economics
    1997-1998 Michael J. Fields Animal Sciences
    1997-1998 Rick D. Rudd Agricultural Education and Communication
    1996-1997 Ricky W. Telg

    Agricultural Education and Communication
    1996-1997 Tracy S. Hoover Agriculture Education and Communication
    1995-1996 Patrick Byrne

    Food and Resource Economics
    1995-1996 Edwin R. Duke Horticulture Sciences
    1994-1995 Gary F. Fairchild Food and Resource Economics
    1994-1995 Greg Davis Enviromental Horticulture
    1993-1994 Karl Kepner Food and Resource Economics
    1993-1994 C. Direlle Baird Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1992-1993 Max B. McGhee Agricultural Education and Communication
    1991-1992 Donald W. Hall Entomlogy and Nematology
    1990-1991 Michael E. Kane Enviromental Horticulture
    1989-1990 Thomas H. Spreen Food and Resource Economics
    1988-1989 Jimmy G. Cheek Agriculture Education and Communication
    1987-1988 Fred Leak Animal Sciences
    1986-1987 Khe V. Chau Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1985-1986 Richard D. Miles, Jr. Animal Sciences
    1984-1985 Byron French Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1983-1984 Larry R. Arrington Agricultural Education and Communication
    1982-1983 William D. (David) Shoup Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1981-1982 Evan Drummond Food and Resource Economics
    1980-1981 Peter Carpenter Animal Sciences
    1979-1980 Donald Wakeman Animal Sciences
    1978-1979 Robert Voytle Poultry Science
    1976-1977 James Oblinger Food Science and Human Nutrition

  • CALS Graduate Teacher/Advisor of the Year Award

    CALS Application | Nominee Sigature Form

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Kate Fogarty Family, Youth and Community Science
    2018-2019 Anne Mathews Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2017-2018 Gail P. A. Kauwell Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2016-2017 John Driver Animal Sciences
    2015-2016 Robert Fletcher Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2014-2015 Martha Monroe School of Forest Resources & Conservation
    2013-2014 Madan K. Oli Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2012-2013 Nicole L. P. Stedman Agricultural Education and Communication
    2011-2012 Susan K. Jacobson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2010-2011 Emilio M. Bruna Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2009-2010 Gail P. A. Kauwell Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2008-2009 James W. Jawitz Soil and Water Science
    2007-2008 Samira H. Daroub Soil and Water Science
    2007-2008 William J. Lindberg Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences
    2006-2007 Timothy G. Taylor Food and Resource Economics
    2005-2006 Rebecca L. Darnell Horticultural Sciences
    2004-2005 Nick Place Agricultural Education & Communication
    2003-2004 Janaki R. Alavalapati School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2002-2003 Peter J. Hansen Animal Sciences
    2001-2002 William W. Thatcher Animal Sciences
    2000-2001 P. K. Nair School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    1999-2000 Philip G. Koehler Entomology and Nematology
    1998-1999 David Sylvia Soil and Water Science
    1997-1998 Lynn E. Sollenberger Agronomy
    1996-1997 Peter E. Hildebrand Food and Resource Economics
    1995-1996 Susan K. Jacobson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    1994-1995 Richard Kilmer Food and Resource Economics
    1993-1994 Donn Shilling Agronomy

  • CALS Early Career Excellence in Teaching Award

    CALS Application | Cover Sheet Form

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Gerardo Nunez Horticultural Sciences

  • CALS Innovation in Teaching Award -- Applications DUE: April 1, 2021 (Nominations open January 1, 2021)

    CALS Application | Cover Sheet Form

    YearNameUnit
    2020 Luis Pena-Levano Food and Resource Economics
    2020 Lorenzo Rossi Horticultural Sciences
    2020 Adam Watson Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2019 Erin Alvarez Environmental Horticulture
    2019 Allan Bacon Soil and Water Sciences
    2019 Daniel Czyz Microbiology and Cell Science
    2019 Jennifer Gillett- Kaifman Entomology and Nematology
    2019 Erica Goss Plant Pathology
    2019 Steve Johnson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2019 Kevin Kenworthy Agronomy
    2019 Jamie Loizzo Agricultural Education and Communication
    2019 Andrew McIntosh Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2019 Emily Miller-Cushon Animal Sciences
    2019 Ajay Sharma Forest Resources & Conservation - WFREC
    2019 Misti Sharp Food and Resource Economics
    2019 Xin Zhao Horticultural Sciences
  • CALS Scholarship of Teaching & Learning Award -- Applications DUE: March 12, 2021 (Nominations open January 1, 2021)

    CALS Application | Cover Sheet Form

    YearNameUnit
    2020 Jennifer Drew Microbiology and Cell Science
    2019 Andrea Lucky Entomology and Nematology
  • CALS Excellence in Graduate Program Support Award

    CALS Application | Cover Page Form

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Shannon Noble Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2018-2019 Cynthia Hight Agronomy

UF AWARDS & WINNERS

  • UF Advisor of the Year

    Past Recipients

    YearNameFocus
    2017-2018 Shirley Baker School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2016-2017 Monika Oli Microbiology & Cell Science
    2009-2010 Janna L. Underhill Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2008-2009 Angeleah A. Browdy Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2008-2009 Christine A. Holyoak Microbiology and Cell Science
    2007-2008 Lisa A. House Food and Resource Economics
    2003-2004 Janna Underhill Food Science and Human Nutrition

  • UF Teacher of the Year

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2018-2019 Laura Acosta Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2012-2013 Monika K. Oli Microbiology and Cell Science
    2005-2006 Gary F. Farichild Food and Resource Economics
    1999-2000 Gail P.A. Kauwell Food Science and Human Nutrition

  • UF Teacher/Scholar

    UF Website

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2007-2008 Lynn B. Bailey Food Science and Human Nutrition
    1960-1961 George K. Davis Agriculture

  • UF Faculty Doctoral Mentoring Award

    Eligibility & Application | Nomination Form | Access Waiver Form

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2019-2020 Martha C. Monroe School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2018-2019 Robert McCleery Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2016-2017 Robert Fletcher Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2015-2016 Matias Kirst School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2014-2015 Madan Oli Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2013-2014 Susan K. Jacobson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2013-2014 Lynn Sollenberger Agronomy
    2005-2006 P.K. Ramachandran Nair Forest Resources and Conservation
    2004-2005 James W. Jones Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2004-2005 K. Ramesh Reddy Soil and Water Sciences
    2003-2004 Wendy Graham Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2002-2003 Peter.J. Hansen Animal Sciences
    2001-2002 William W. Thatcher Animal Sciences
  • UF Academy of Distinguished Teaching Scholars

    UF Guidelines/Website | Application

    Provost Contact: Rosie Connolly

    Past Recipients

    YearNameFocus
    2020 Madan Oli Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2018 Grady Roberts Agricultural Education and Communication
    2015 Lynn Sollenberger Agronomy
    2014 Emilio Bruna Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2014 Kimberly Moore Environmental Horticulture
    2012 Susan Jacobson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2012 Michael Kane Environmental Horticulture
    2006 Rick D. Rudd Agriculture Education and Communication
    2005 Micheal T. Olexa Food and Resource Economics
    2005 Gail P.A. Kauwell Food Science and Human Nutrition

North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture (NACTA) Award Winners

  • NACTA Teaching Award of Excellence

    The NACTA Teaching Award of Excellence is presented to one individual who demonstrates excellence in post-secondary instruction in agriculture. To qualify for the award, a NACTA member must have previously received both the NACTA Educator and the NACTA Teaching Scholar Awards and currently be on a full-time appointment involving at least 25% teaching.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2019 Nicole Stedman Agricultural Education and Communication
    2014 Ricky W. Telg Agricultural Education and Communication
    2006 Rick D. Rudd Agricultural Education and Communication
    2000 Donald W. Hall Entomology and Nematology
    1990 Jimmy G. Cheek Agricultural Education and Communication
    1989 Max B. McGhee Agricultural Education and Communication

  • NACTA John Deere Award

    The NACTA John Deere Award is designed to recognize outstanding teachers and programs of agricultural business, technology and/or management in post-secondary schools and colleges. Special emphasis is placed on preparation of students for employment in the areas of management, sales, service, processing and production but not exclusive of total program thrust.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2003 Byron T. French
    Region: Southern
    Agriculture and Biological Engineering

  • NACTA Teaching Scholar

    The NACTA Teaching Scholar Award (formerly the Regional Outstanding Teacher Award) is presented to one less than 1% of the NACTA membership body. To qualify for the award, a NACTA member must have previously received the NACTA Educator Award and currently be on a full-time appointment involving at least 25% teaching.Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2020 Brian Pearson Environmental Horticulture
    2018 Grady Roberts Agricultural Education and Communication
    2016 Wendy Dahl Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2016 Brian Myers Agricultural Education and Communications
    2015 Nicole Stedman Agricultural Education
    2014 Kimberly Moore Environmental Horticulture
    2008 Ricky Telg Agricultural Education
    2004 Michael T. Olexa Food and Resource Economics
    2002 Rick D. Rudd Agricultural Education
    1996 Don Hall Entomology and Nematology

  • NACTA Educator (Teacher Fellow Award)

    The NACTA Educator (formerly the Teacher Fellow Award) Award recognizes individuals whose efforts represent the very best in agricultural higher education.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2020 Laura Acosta Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2020 Jennifer Clark Food and Resource Economics
    2020 Raelene Crandall Forest Resources and Conservation
    2020 Steve Johnson Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2020 Jennifer Jones Family, Youth, and Community Sciences
    2020 Greg MacDonald Agronomy
    2020 Christina Romagosa Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2019 J.C. Bunch Agricultural Education and Communication
    2019 Jennifer Drew Microbiology and Cell Science
    2019 Derek Farnsworth Food and Resource Economics
    2019 Deborah Miller Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2019 Dale Pracht Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2019 Richard Scholtz Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2019 Wagner Vendrame Environmental Horticulture; UF/IFAS Tropical Research and Education Center
    2018 Larry Forthun Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2018 Victor Harris Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2018 Anne Mathews Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2018 Matthew Sowcik Agricultural Education and Communication
    2018 Andrew Thoron Agricultural Education and Communication
    2017 Martie Gillen Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2017 Kevin Kenworthy Agronomy
    2017 Andrea Lucky Entomology and Nematology
    2017 Lisa Lundy Agricultural Education and Communication
    2017 Deb Murie Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences
    2017 Brian Pearson Environmental Horticulture
    2016 Damian Adams School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2016 Monika Oli Microbiology and Cell Science
    2016 Brantlee Spakes-Richter Plant Pathology
    2016 Jianping Wang Agronomy
    2015 Kate Fletcher Family, Youth and Conmunity Sciences
    2015 Muthusami Kumaran Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2015 Robert McCleery Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2015 Karla P. Shelnutt Family, Youth and Community Sciences
    2014 Henry Hochmair School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2014 Jason Kruse Environmental Horticulture
    2014 Wendell Porter Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2014 Xin Zhao Horticultural Sciences
    2013 Amr Abd-Elrahman School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2013 Michael Andreu School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2013 James Bonzcek Soil and Water Science
    2013 Wendy Dahl Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2013 Gail Hansen Environmental Horticulture
    2013 James Sterns Food and Resource Economics
    2012 Samira Daroub Soil and Water Science
    2012 Michael A. Gunderson Food and Resource Economics
    2012 Hector E. Perez Environmental Horticulture
    2012 Taylor V. Stein Forest Resources and Conservation
    2011 Hannah S. Carter Agricultural Education and Communication
    2011 Daniel A.Hahn Entomology and Nematology
    2011 Kimberly A. Moore Environmental Horticulture
    2011 Nicole L.P. Stedman Agricultural Education and Communication
    2011 Allen F. Wysocki Food and Resource Economics
    2010 James E. Dyer Agricultural Education and Communication
    2010 Sabine Grunwald Soil and Water Science
    2009 Richard N. Weldon Food and Resource Economics
    2009 Lisa A. House Food and Resource Economics
    2009 Tracy A. Irani Agricultural Education and Communication
    2009 Gail P. A. Kauwell Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2009 Alan J. Long Forest Resources and Conservation
    2009 Brian E. Myers Agricultural Education and Communication
    2009 T. Grady Roberts Agricultural Education and Communication
    2007 Bruce A. Welt Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2006 Rebecca L. Darnell Horticultural Sciences
    2006 R. Elaine Turner Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2005 Sandra B. Wilson Environmental Horticulture
    2005 Nick Place Agricultural Education and Communication
    2005 Timothy Marshall Animal Sciences
    2003 Kenneth M. Portier Statistics
    2001
    Ricky W. Telg
    Agricultural Education and Communication
    2001 Gary F. Fairchild Food and Resource Economics
    2000 Rick D. Rudd Agricultural Education and Communication
    2000 Michael T. Olexa Food and Resource Economics
    2000 Mathew T. Baker Agricultural Education and Communication
    1998
    Tracy S. Hoover
    Agricultural Education and Communication
    1996 Donald W. Hall Entomology and Nematology
    1995 Maurice R. Marshall Food Science and Human Nutrition
    1990 Larry R. Arrington Agricultural Education and Communication

  • NACTA Distinguished Educator Award

    The NACTA Distinguished Educator Award recognizes meritorious service to NACTA and to higher education through teaching, educational research and/or administration.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2005 Jimmy G. Cheek  
    2000 Larry J. Connor  

  • NACTA Murray Brown Leadership Award

    The NACTA Murray Brown Leadership Award recognizes one member per yfor a distinguished and sustained record of NACTA leadership.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2016 R. Kirby Barrick Agricultural Education and Communications

  • NACTA Excellence in Teaching and Learning with Technology Award

    The NACTA Excellence in Teaching and Learning with Technology Award recognizes one individual each year who demonstrates excellence in using technology to enhance post-secondary instruction in agriculture.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2019 Henry Hochmair School of Forest Resources and Conservation
    2018 Monika Oli Microbiology and Cell Science

USDA Excellence in Teaching Award Winners

  • USDA Excellence in Teaching Award Winners

    These awards honor excellence in teaching by recognizing faculty from colleges or universities who both practice and promote effective, innovative teaching. Recipients must exhibit sustained, meritorious and exceptional teaching at the postsecondary level within the food and agricultural sciences. The awards program focuses national attention on the role of teaching; fundamental to recruiting and retaining the scientific and professional expertise essential to the future growth and progress of our nation's food and agricultural system.

    Past Recipients

    YearNameUnit
    2020 Bob McCleery (Regional) Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
    2019 Andrea Lucky (National, Early Career Teacher) Entomology and Nematology
    2018 Monika Oli (National, Teaching and Student Engagement) Microbiology and Cell Science
    2018 Kimberly A. Moore (Regional) UF/IFAS Fort Lauderdale REC, Environmental Horticulture
    2017 Susan Jacobson (Regional) Wildife Ecology and Conservation
    2017 Christine Miller (New Teacher) Entomology and Nematology
    2016 Nicole Stedman (Regional) Agricultural Education and Communication
    2016 Eric McLamore
    (New Teacher)
    Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    2010 Ricky W. Telg (National) Agricultural Education and Communication
    2010 T. Grady Roberts
    (New Teacher)
    Agricultural Education and
    Communication
    2009 Michael E. Kane (Regional) Environmental Horticulture
    2008 Brian E. Myers
    (New Teacher)
    Agricultural Education and Communication
    2006 Rick D. Rudd (National) Agricultural Education and Communication
    2004 R. Elaine Turner (National) Food Science and Human Nutrition
    2001 Michael T. Olexa (National) Food and Resource Economics
    2000 Gail P. A. Kauwell (National) Food Science and Human Nutrition
    1999 Tracy S. Hoover (Regional) Agricultural Education and Communication
    1997 Donald W. Hall (National) Entomology and Nematology
    1995 C. Direlle Baird (Regional) Food Agricultural and Biological Engineering
    1994 John R. Strayer (Regional) Entomology and Nematology